Departure
Arrival
Price
Route

Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.


Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.


Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.

Shoumen Sofia Print

Departure Days:
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thirsday Friday Saturday Sunday

Station Arrive Depart
1 Shoumen
Bus Station
05:00
2 Veliki Preslav
Bus Station
05:20 05:20
3 Targovishte
Bus Station
06:10 06:10
4 Omurtag
Bus Station
06:30 06:30
5 Amtonovo
Petrol Station
06:45 06:45
6 Veliko Tarnovo
Bus Station South (Avtogara Yug)
07:15 07:30
7 Sevlievo
Ideal Standard Factory
08:30 08:30
8 Ablanitsa
Crossroad Lovech - Troyan
08:45 08:45
9 Balgarski Izvor
Bus Stop
08:50 08:50
10 Boaza
Crossroad Teteven
09:00 09:00
11 Yablanitsa
Crossroad
09:20 09:20
12 Pravets
Luckoil Petrol Station
10:00 10:00
13 Sofia Airport
Terminal 1 and Terminal 2
10:45 10:50
14 Sofia
Central Bus Station
11:00

Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.


Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.


Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.


Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.


Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.


Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.


Important:

1. The prices quoted apply to regular tickets for adults over 26 years of age.

2. Children, students,  youths up to 26 years old and pensioners benefit from discounts.

3. Arrivals and departures from intermediate stops and last stop may be vary depending on traffic, road, weather and other conditions affecting the movement of buses.

4. Some of the days and times of travel may temporarily have promotional (lower) prices than published.

5. Temporary (seasonal) price increases are possible during busy seasons.

6. The information published on the site is for information and advertising purpose, and there may be errors and inconsistencies with the actual one at the moment. Pursuant to Article 28, paragraph 2 of the Law on Tourism, the information provided in the office of VIVA TOURS BULGARIA Ltd. is considered reliable and correct.

More information can be obtained by phone:

062 65 65 66, 0889 65 65 66, 0886 900 222

Every day from 9:00 am until 6:00 pm.